?

Log in

Fork you [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Dammit

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| Kelsi's Home Links! Randomview ]

(no subject) [Nov. 15th, 2004|07:02 pm]
Dammit

k_fearlife_b725
See Kelsi the lock box isnt dead mwahahahahaha!so how is everyone lets start writing some more so yea we can livin it up
linkpost comment

Hi/ low [Aug. 25th, 2004|06:51 pm]
Dammit

ishevegequer
Hi- My new position in the circles youth group as advisor

Low- Everythings changing and Im scared. HOld me.

Lol next?

I love you guys!
link1 comment|post comment

High-Low [Aug. 18th, 2004|06:17 pm]
Dammit

k_fearlife_b725
[I feel |tiredtired]
[Da tunes |Charmed on TV]

Hello all not much talking going on in here so I will do the weekly high low mabey people will comment to it

High-Nay finally seen NEMO thats only the begining  of the cartoon moive world and I went with  Nay today  to the circles meeting it was fun some i didnt understand but nay excplanined it all  and I saw my cousin saturday and more more high then low

Low-I didnt make it to kelsi show like I wanted I am so sorry :(

link3 comments|post comment

For Kelsi [Aug. 14th, 2004|05:26 am]
Dammit

k_fearlife_b725
[I feel |tiredtired]
[Da tunes |nothing is 5:25 am im not fully functioning]

hey kelsi I just wanted to know how your show went im sorry i couldnt get there but i hope u play again soon so that i can go well i still luv ya i hope it was fun let me know how it was ok.....
link1 comment|post comment

High-Low [Aug. 11th, 2004|11:03 am]
Dammit

k_fearlife_b725
[I feel |ecstaticecstatic]
[Da tunes |Victorias voice]

Well its wensday and again i have  taken  over  doing  High -Low  so here goes and people better tell me there high lows!!!!

High- my  high of the week i guess  is that i met my soul mate and  im engeged to her kelsi and cat know this already and oh yea she is having a baby girl so i was right!!!!!!!! im happy  with life right now  it cant get much better i dont think

Low-Not being able to be with her right now and having to wait ::sighs:: one day  im going  to be and  yea so thats my life for now

who is going to tell there high and low next

will it be you?

 

 

link3 comments|post comment

Hiya! [Aug. 4th, 2004|10:46 am]
Dammit

ishevegequer
I wanted to post a high/ low for the week cuz high/lows make me :) and I like hearing about your week. (YES YOU!)

So my high was going to provincetown and 'hooking up' with my crush

and my low was (is) not talking to her since friday

but I (HOPEFULLY) will see her today so my fingers are cossed.

Your turn??

.. and Kelsi I really wanna see your show- im gonna see if I can go...

Love always,
Nay
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 2nd, 2004|12:04 pm]
Dammit
quixoticspectre
[I feel |groggygroggy]
[Da tunes |Milk- Garbage]

Hey, my friend just made a community dedicated to Helen Avakian, an up-and coming female musician in the upstate New York area. I noticed she was in the interests of this community so I figured that someone here appreciates her music. If that is the case, join helenavakian! I hope adverstising is allowed here. If not I'm sorry and feel free to delete this post.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 28th, 2004|02:04 pm]
Dammit

k_fearlife_b725
[I feel |confusedconfused]
[Da tunes |silenece everyone is reading]

High-got the eyebrow peirced finally

Low-i was invited out  only out of pity  and  everything its annoying

link3 comments|post comment

High-Low [Jul. 21st, 2004|03:00 pm]
Dammit

k_fearlife_b725
[I feel |draineddrained]
[Da tunes |The AC noise brrrr its cold]

ok befor i do a high low for everyone i want to say come to kelsi show august 13 at the loft if you need the info talk to her but everyone should come!

On to high low

High-got to hang with cat this weekend and saw keeana  and i talk to krystal everyday :)

Low-didnt get my eyebrow done yet the guy went on vacation so im suppose to get it tommorow (keep ur fingers crossed) and i  had to sit in the er waiting room and the er for like 4 hours for my  friend last night i hate hospitals !

link3 comments|post comment

HIGH-LOW [Jul. 14th, 2004|10:34 am]
Dammit

k_fearlife_b725
[I feel |tiredtired]
[Da tunes |Monica-Should have know better/Fat Joe- Lean Back]

ok so i promised to do this  every wensday   because there are a few of us who need it and miss it so here it is week 2

Hi my name is kayla, my pgp is female.

My Hight was that i got to go see rosie for a few days and forget about everything up here and just have fun and that im getting my eyebrow peirced tommorow

My Low is i had to come home today and i wanted to stay longer  and that i think my freind is avoiding my calls and i dont know why!

There is more lows but i dont wanna  talk about them so0o0o0o whos next!

link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]